2017 Class Championship Table

Class Name Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5  Total Award
Exp A Alan Crayk 10 8 10 Obs 10 38 Exp A Champion
Exp A David McArthur 8 10 8   Obs 26 Exp A Runner Up
Masters David Mclean 8 Obs 10 10 10 38 Masters Champion
Masters Grant MacAllister 10 Obs 8 6 8 32 Masters Runner Up
Masters Jordan Anderson 6 8 6 4 Obs 24 Masters 3rd
Masters Daniel Nicolson Obs 10   5 6 21  
Masters Steven Moffat 4 Obs   8   12  
Masters Iain lamont 5 Obs       5  
Non Exp A Jordan Hayes 10 Obs 10 10 10 40 Non Exp A Champion
Non Exp A Stuart Crayk 6     8 Obs 14 Non Exp A Runner Up
Non Exp A Drew Howie 8   Obs     8 Non Exp A 3rd
Non Exp B Steven Jamieson Obs 10 10 10   30 Non Exp B Champion
Nov A Daniel Lamont 10 10 10 10 Obs 40 Nov A Champion
Nov B David Craig 10 10 10 Obs 10 40 Nov B Champion
Nov B Matthew Reffin 8 Obs 8 10 6 32 Nov B Runner Up
Nov B Darren Butchart Obs 8 6   8 22 Nov B 3rd
Nov B Colin Forbes Obs 6 5     11  
Nov C Alick Murray 10 10 10 10 Obs 40 Nov C Champion
Nov C Callum Sim 6 8 8 Obs   22 Nov C Runner Up
Nov C Ewan Whyte 5 6   Obs   11 Nov C 3rd
Nov C Garry Coward 8   Obs Obs   8  
Over 40 Nicky Buick 10 10 Obs 10 5 35 Over 40 Champion
Over 40 Jerry Allan 8 8 Obs   6 22 Over 40  Runner Up
Over 40 Neil Mcdonald 6   Obs 8 8 22 Over 40  Runner Up
Over 40 Sean Nicolson 5 6 Obs     11  
Over 40 Iain lamont   Obs     10 10  
Over 50 Billy Mathews 8 Obs 10 10 10 38 Over 50 Champion
Over 50 Ali McArthur 10 10 8   Obs 28 Over 50 Runner Up
Over 50 Stewart Anderson 6 5 5 8 Obs 24 Over 50 3rd
Over 50 Jimmy Jenkins   8 6 Obs   14  
Over 50 Tom McBride 5 4 4 Obs   13  
Over 50 Angus Mackay    6   Obs   6  
Over 50 (Y) Sammy Robertson     Obs   10 10  
Twinshock Stuart Crayk   10 8   Obs 18 Twinshock Champion
Twinshock Stephen Mackay 10   Obs     10 Twinshock Runner Up
Twinshock Steven Moffat   Obs 10     10 Twinshock  Runner Up
Twinshock / C Derek Ashcroft 10 10     Obs 20 Twinshock C Champion
Twinshock / C Robert Butchart Obs 8 10     18 Twinshock C Runner Up
Youth A / B Rowen Anderson 10 10 10 Obs 10 40 Youth A / B Champion
Youth A / B Lee Ross 8   8   Obs 16 Youth A / B Runner Up
Youth B Mac Allan 8 8 10 10 10 46 Youth B Champion
Youth B Fraser McDougall 10 10 8     28 Youth B Runner Up
Youth B Angus Mackenzie     6     6 Youth B 3rd
Youth B / A Ben Dignan 10         10  
Youth B / C Lewis Kennedy 10 10     10 30 Youth B / C Champion
Youth B / C Taylor Mair 8   10 10   28 Youth B / C Runner Up
Youth B / C Rory McIntosh       8   8 Youth B / C 3rd
Youth C Gillie Murray 10 10 10 10 10 50 Youth C Champion
Youth C Sam Keith 8       8 16 Youth C Runner Up
Youth C / D Chloe Mckay   10 10   10 30 Youth C / D Champion
Youth D / A Archie Bremner 10 10 10 10 10 50 Youth D / A Champion
Youth D / A Robbie Bremner 8 8     8 24 Youth D / A Runner Up
Youth D / B Hayley Ross 10 8 8 10 8 44 Youth D / B Champion
Youth D / B Callum McKay   6 10   10 26 Youth D / B Runner Up
Youth D / B Brooklyn Young 8 10       18 Youth D / B 3rd
Youth D / B Faye Garth         6 6  
Youth D / B Finlay Lound 6         6  
Youth E  Robbie Ross 10 10 10 10 10 50 Youth E Champion

 

QR Code Business Card