2019 Club Championship/Trial Results

Please note that if you want to score club championship points you must hold an SACU Trials Registration Card issued by virtue of your membership of IDMCC. This will be checked when you sign on. The club of issue is directly below your name on the front of the Trials Registration Card.

Round 1 – Alvie Estate 03/03/2019

Round 2 – Cannich 1- 4/04/2019

Round 3 – Alvie – 26/05/2019

Round 4 – Cannich – 01/09/2019

Round 5 – Tomchrasky – 27/10/2019

Rider Round    
1 2 3 4 5 Grand Total
Mikey Durdle   6 5 6 6 23 Club Champion
Ricky Mair 4 5   5 3 17 Joint Runner Up Club Champion
Daniel Lamont 6   6   5 17 Joint Runner Up Club Champion
Danny Sutherland 3   3 4 1 11  
Grant Coward 2 4 4     10  
Darren Kennedy   2 2 3   7  
David Maclean 5         5  
Stuart Crayk         4 4  
John Garth   1   2   3  
Murray Mackay   3       3  
Chips         2 2  
Mac Allan 1         1  
Jimmy Jenkins       1   1  
Angus Mackay Rogart     1     1  

Class Rider Round Grand Total  
1 2 3 4 5
Electric A Oliver Wilson 10 10 10 8 10 48 Electric A Champion
Electric A Robbie Ross 4 6 6 6 8 30 Electric A Runner Up
Electric A Hayley Ross 3 5 4 5 6 23 Electric A 3rd
Electric A Callum Mackay 8     10   18  
Electric A Robbie Bremner 6 8       14  
Electric A Chloe Mackay 5   8     13  
Electric B Billy Mair 8 8 10 10 10 46 Electric B Champion
Electric B David Edes Jnr 6 10 8 8 8 40 Electric B Runner Up
Electric B Finlay Lound 10 6 6     22 Electric B 3rd
Electric B Cullen Cossar   5       5  
Exp A David Maclean 10         10 Expert A Champion
Masters Danny Sutherland 10   10 10 8 38 Masters Champion
Masters Darren Kennedy   8 8 8   24 Masters Runner Up
Masters John Garth   6   6   12 Master 3rd
Masters Murray Mackay   10       10  
Masters Chips         10 10  
Masters Grant Coward 8         8  
Masters Angus Mackay Rogart     6     6  
N/Exp A Mikey Durdle   10 8 10 10 38 Non Expert A Champion
N/Exp A Ricky Mair 8 8   8 5 29 Non Expert A Runner Up
N/Exp A Daniel Lamont 10   10   8 28 Non Expert A 3rd
N/Exp A Grant Coward   6 6     12  
N/Exp A Stuart Crayk         6 6  
N/Exp B Steven Jameson 8   10 8 10 36 Non Expert B Champion
N/Exp B Gavin Milne   8 8 10 8 34 Non Expert B Runner Up
N/Exp B Brian Mackay 10 10       20 Non Expert B 3rd
Nov B Alick Murray   10 10 10 8 38 Novice B Champion
Nov B Chris Trafford 10 8   8   26 Novice B Runner Up
Nov B David Alexander 8 5   6   19 Novice B 3rd
Nov B Brian Trafford 6 6   4   16  
Nov B Ashleigh Davidson         10 10  
Nov B Ewan White 4 4       8  
Nov B Liam Richardson     8     8  
Nov B Wullie Durdle     6     6  
Nov B Colin Forbes 5         5  
Nov B Callum Ross       5   5  
Nov C James Simpson   10       10 Novice C Champion
Over 40 James Mcdougall 10 10       20 Over 40 Champion
Over 50 Jimmy Jenkins   10 10 10 10 40 Over 50 Champion
Over 50 Alister McAurther 10         10 Over 50 Runner Up
Pre 65 Chips   10       10 Pre 65 Champion
Twinshock David Craig 10 8 10 10   38 Twinshock Champion
Twinshock Stuart Crayk   10       10 Twinshock Runner Up
Twinshock / Yellow Derek Ashcroft 10 10       20 Twinshock Yellow Route Champion
Youth A Mac Allan 10         10 Youth A Champion
Youth A/B Fraser Mcdougall 10 10   10 10 40 Youth A/B Champion
Youth B Gillie Murray   10 10 10 10 40 Youth B Champion
Youth B John Garth Jnr       8   8 Youth B Runner Up
Youth B/C Eilidh Mackay 10     10   20 Youth B/C Champion
Youth C Jamie Mackay   6   8 10 24 Youth C Champion
Youth C Archie Bremner 10 10       20 Youth C Runner Up
Youth C John Garth Jnr 8 8       16 Youth C 3rd
Youth C Seamas Last   4 10     14  
Youth C Chloe Mackay       10   10  
Youth C Edward Mackenzie   5       5  
Youth C D Expert     5     5  
Youth C Callum Mackay     5     5  

(Adult Awards Presentation: December 6th 2019 at Fairways Leisure)

2019 Club Championship Tables click below:

2019 Class Results

2019 Club Champion

2018 Championship Tables

 

2017 Class Championship Table

2017 Overall Club Champion