Club Championship Table 2018

IDMCC Ltd – Club Championships 2018

Rider Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Grand Total  
Jordan Hayes   6 6 6 6 24 Club Champion
Chips 3 4 4 5   16 Runner Up Club Champion
Mikey Durdle 5 2   3 4 14  
Ricky Mair 6 1 3 2   12  
John Garth 4   1   3 8  
Steven Moffat   3     5 8  
Danny Sutherland     2 4   6  
David Maclean 2     1 2 5  
Gavin Johnston   5       5  
Ross Murray     5     5  
David Craig         1 1  
Jimmy Jenkins 1         1  

Class Rider Observed? Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Grand Total  
Exp A Chips Yes   8 10     18 Exp A Champion
Exp A Gavin Johnston Yes   10       10 Exp A Second Place
Exp A David Macarthur No              
Masters Mikey Durdle Yes 8 10   8 10 36 Masters Champion
Masters Ricky Mair Yes 10 8 10 6   34 Masters Second Place
Masters John Garth Yes 6 6 6   8 26 Masters Third Place
Masters Danny Sutherland Yes     8 5   13  
Masters Chips Yes       10   10  
Masters Allen Cowie No              
Masters Angus Mackay (Rogart) No              
Masters Craig Middleton No              
Masters David Vass No              
Masters Fergus Lamb No              
Masters Gavin MacLean No              
Masters Graham Mackay No              
Masters Grant Coward No              
Masters Grant Sutherland No              
Masters Jordan Anderson No              
N/Exp A Jordan Hayes Yes   10 10 10 10 40 N/Exp A Champion
N/Exp A Steven Moffat Yes   8     8 16 N/Exp A Second Place
N/Exp A Ross Murray Yes     8     8 N/Exp A Third Place
N/Exp A Daniel Lamont No              
N/Exp A Stuart Crayk No              
N/Exp B Steven Jamieson Yes 10 10   10 8 38 N/Exp B Champion
N/Exp B Daz Butchart Yes   8 10     18 N/Exp B Joint Second Place
N/Exp B Mike Lumsdon Yes 8       10 18 N/Exp B Joint Second Place
N/Exp B Brian Mackay No              
N/Exp B Gavin Milne No              
Nov B Darren Kennedy Yes 10   10 8   28 Nov B Champion
Nov B Alick Murray Yes 8   6 10 3 27 Nov B Second Place
Nov B David Craig Yes   10     10 20 Nov B Third Place
Nov B Neil Crawford Yes 5   8   6 19  
Nov B Owen MacLeod Yes   4 5 6   15  
Nov B Chris Trafford Yes   8     5 13  
Nov B Callum Sim Yes 6 6       12  
Nov B David Harrison Yes     4   8 12  
Nov B David Alexander Yes   5     4 9  
Nov B Ashleigh Davidson No              
Nov B Chris Docharty No              
Nov B Colin Martin No              
Nov B Conner Allan No              
Nov B David Edes No              
Nov B Iain Macdowell No              
Nov B Jake Wison No              
Nov B Jordan Anderson No              
Nov B Jordan Mitchell No              
Nov B Max Carty No              
Nov B Richard Lound No              
Nov B Scot Patterson No              
Nov B Taylor Mair No              
Nov C Ewan Whyte Yes 10 10   10 10 40 Nov C Champion
Nov C Nick Trafford Yes 6 8     8 22 Nov C Second Place
Nov C Angus Mackay Yes 8       6 14 Nov C Third Place
Nov C Sammy Robertson Yes 5         5  
Nov C Brian Trafford No              
Nov C Callum Ross No              
Nov C Rhys Anderson No              
Nov C Tom Fletcher No              
O/40 David Maclean Yes 10   10 10 10 40 O/40 Champion
O/40 Alan Patterson No              
O/40 James Mcdougall No              
O/40 Jeremi Allan No              
O/50 Jimmy Jenkins Yes 10 10 10   10 40 O/50 Champion
O/50 Stewart Anderson Yes 6   5 8 6 25 O/50 Second Place
O/50 Nigel Robertson Yes     6 10 8 24 O/50 Third Place
O/50 Angus Mackay Yes 8   8     16  
O/50 Tom Mcbride Yes 5   4     9  
O/50 Jim Mair Yes 4         4  
Pre/65 Chips Yes 10         10  
TW/Sh Dereck Ashcroft Yes     10   10 20 TW/Sh Champion
TW/Sh Tom Fletcher No              
Youth A/B Lee Ross Yes 10 10 10 10   40 Youth A/B Champion
Youth A/B Rowen Anderson No              
Youth B Mac Allan n/a 10 6 10 10 10 46 Youth B Champion
Youth B Fraser Mcdougall n/a 6 10 8 8 8 40 Youth B Second Place
Youth B Lewis Kennedy n/a 8 8       16 Youth B Third Place
Youth B Jake Logan n/a 5         5  
Youth B Rory Macintosh n/a   5       5  
Youth C Gillie Murray n/a 10   10 10 10 40 Youth C Champion
Youth C John Garth Jnr n/a     8     8 Youth C Second Place
Youth D / A Archie Bremner n/a 10 10 10 10 10 50 Youth D / A Champion
Youth D / A Robbie Bremner n/a 6 6   8   20 Youth D / A Second Place
Youth D / A Calum Mackay n/a     8   8 16 Youth D / A Joint Third Place
Youth D / A Chloe Mackay n/a 8 8       16 Youth D / A Joint Third Place
Youth D / B Robbie ross n/a 6 5 8 10 8 37 Youth D / B Champion
Youth D / B Hayley Ross n/a 8 6 6 8   28 Youth D / B Joint Second Place
Youth D / B Oliver Wilson n/a   8 10   10 28 Youth D / B Joint Second Place
Youth D / B Calum Mackay n/a 10 10       20 Youth D / B Third Place
Youth D / C Finlay Lound n/a     10 10 10 30 Youth D / C Champion
Youth D / C David Edes Jnr n/a     8 8   16 Youth D / C Second Place
Youth D / C Fay Garth n/a   10       10 Youth D / C Third Place
Youth D / Petrol Chloe Mackay n/a         10 10  

Contact the Club Secretary by e-mail for any queries: idmcc@outlook.com

QR Code Business Card